Listed 6 days ago
Mellieħa, Malta
15,000 € / month
A rare to let property in Mellieha: this highly finished, Furnished Semi Detached Villa presents exceptional living for those seeking spacious and refined accommodation. The villa comprises 4 bedroom and 4 bathroom accommodation, thoughtfully arranged to provide privacy and comfort for family members or house sharers. Finished to a high specification throughout, the property benefits from quality fixtures and fittings and a cohesive design that complements the generous room proportions. Attention to detail is evident in every room, offering a welcoming and practical home from the moment you move in. The Furnished presentation ensures a seamless transition for tenants, whether relocating for work or settling into a new area. Situated in Mellieha, this Fully Detached Villa represents a desirable opportunity on the rental market. The property is offered as a to let property, with flexible viewing arrangements available by appointment. For further information or to arrange a viewing, please
A rare to let property in Mellieha: this highly finished, Furnished Semi Detached Villa presents exceptional living for those seeking spacious and refined accommodation. The villa comprises 4 bedroom and 4 bathroom accommodation, thoughtfully arranged to provide privacy and comfort for family members or house sharers. Finished to a high specification throughout, the property benefits from quality fixtures and fittings and a cohesive design that complements the generous room proportions. Attention to detail is evident in every room, offering a welcoming and practical home from the moment you move in.
The Furnished presentation ensures a seamless transition for tenants, whether relocating for work or settling into a new area. Situated in Mellieha, this Fully Detached Villa represents a desirable opportunity on the rental market. The property is offered as a to let property, with flexible viewing arrangements available by appointment. For further information or to arrange a viewing, please
Property type
house
Rooms
4
Size
300 m²
Price
15,000 €
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
14-01-2026
Furnished
Yes
Price per m²
50 €
The listing is located at Mellieħa, Malta
Loading map